Is Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- danish feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Burrito Filling (60%): Beef Mince (23.7%), Tomato [Tomato, Citric Acid (E330)], Lentil, Danish Feta Cheese (Reduced Fat) (Contains Milk), Quinoa, Onion, Garlic, Faba Bean Protein Powder, Herbs & Spices, Lemon Juice (Contains Sulphites), Salt, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour. Tortilla Wrap (40%): Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Fat, Humectant (422), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (501, 541, 516), Wheat Starch), Iodised Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (200).
Check Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Roll


