Is Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef mince
  • 471
  • 422
  • humectant

beef mince

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Burrito Filling (60%): Beef Mince (23.7%), Tomato [Tomato, Citric Acid (E330)], Lentil, Danish Feta Cheese (Reduced Fat) (Contains Milk), Quinoa, Onion, Garlic, Faba Bean Protein Powder, Herbs & Spices, Lemon Juice (Contains Sulphites), Salt, Canola Oil, Tapioca Flour. Tortilla Wrap (40%): Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Fat, Humectant (422), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (501, 541, 516), Wheat Starch), Iodised Salt, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (200).

Check Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fropro Protein Burrito Moroccan Beef 245g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSandwich