Is Fropro Protein Pot Bang Bang Chicken & Rice 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked chicken
- chicken stock powder
- bang bang chicken
cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bang bang chicken (60%) [cooked chicken (30%), water, ginger, garlic, rice wine vinegar, spring onion, light soy, sugar, tapioca starch, spices, faba bean powder, canola oil, sesame oil, sesame seeds, salt, chicken stock powder]. Fried rice (40%) [cooked basmati rice (24%), water, carrot, corn, peas, garlic, broccoli, green shallot, ginger, canola oil, vinegar, light soy, dark soy, salt, sesame oil, pepper].
Check Fropro Protein Pot Bang Bang Chicken & Rice 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pot Bang Bang Chicken & Rice 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pot Bang Bang Chicken & Rice 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


