Is Frost Mini Wheats: Pumpkin Spice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain wheat, sugar, contains 2% or less of brown rice syrup, cinnamon, ginger, gelatin, nutmeg, allspice, natural flavor, annatto extract color, BHT for freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Reduced iron, folic acid.

Check Frost Mini Wheats: Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Frost Mini Wheats: Pumpkin Spice | Spoonful