Is Frosted Bite-Size Blueberry Shredded Wheat Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Dried Blueberries, Gelatin, Vegetable Juice, Natural Flavor, Tocopherols, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12

Check Frosted Bite-Size Blueberry Shredded Wheat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking