Is FROSTED BITE SIZE SHREDDED WHEAT CEREAL, SHREDDED WHEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- corn starch, gelatin, reduced iron, niacinamide, zinc
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, GELATIN, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check FROSTED BITE SIZE SHREDDED WHEAT CEREAL, SHREDDED WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED BITE SIZE SHREDDED WHEAT CEREAL, SHREDDED WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


