Is Frosted Bite-size Shredded Wheat Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Gelatin, Tocopherols, Reduced Iron, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride

Check Frosted Bite-size Shredded Wheat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go