Is FROSTED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED BLUEBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, APPLE POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE). CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, DATEM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUR, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 40, COLOR ADDED.
Check FROSTED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BAR, BLUEBERRY
Legendary Strawberry Flavored Tasty Pastry
Kellogg's Special K, Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, 5.28 Oz, 12 Ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


