Is FROSTED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, APPLE POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE). CORNSTARCH, CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, DATEM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUR, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 40, COLOR ADDED.
Check FROSTED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
Glutino Gluten Free Blueberry Acai Flavored Oven Baked Bars, 7.05 oz. 5-Count
BLUEBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BAR, BLUEBERRY
Legendary Strawberry Flavored Tasty Pastry
Kellogg's Special K, Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, 5.28 Oz, 12 Ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


