Is Frosted boston creme donut Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b₁ (thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 (riboflavin], folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, dextrose, soybean and palm oil (with tbhq for freshness), sugar, bleached wheat flour. contains 2% or less of wheat starch, salt glycerin, wheat flour, soy lecithin, calcium carbonate, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), gelatin, cocoa processed with alkali, natural and artificial flavors, xanthan gum, red 40, yellow 5 lake, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6. contains wheat and soy ingredients.
Check Frosted boston creme donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted boston creme donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
About this product
Snack · Piece


