Is FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY PERMEATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PRECOOKED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SALT, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), COLOR ADDED, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1).
Check FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED BROWN SUGAR CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
About this product
Cookie · Piece


