Is FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • dextrose
  • contains 2% or less of fructose, dextrose, wheat starch, rice flour, salt, leavening
  • +3 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DATEM, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLOR ADDED, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2.

Check FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CONFETTI CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go