Is Frosted Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- less than 2% of the following: cinnamon, eggs, modified corn starch, leavening
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Unbleached And Bleached Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Powdered Sugar, Fructose, Dextrose, Whey And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cinnamon, Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Propylene Glycol Monoesters Of Fats And Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Bht (To Protect Flavor), Citric Acid, Wheat Flour, Corn Starch, Agar, Potassium Sorbate
Check Frosted Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


