Is Frosted Flakes Chocolate Milkshake Cereal, Chocolate Milkshake Tree Nut Free?

Description
Chocolate milkshake–flavored flake cereal offers a pronounced chocolate taste with a crisp, crunchy texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten with milk, as a dry snack, or sprinkled over yogurt and ice cream. Reviewers note rich flavor, satisfying crunch that can become soggy, and versatile use in recipes and snacks.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Chocolate milkshake–flavored flake cereal offers a pronounced chocolate taste with a crisp, crunchy texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten with milk, as a dry snack, or sprinkled over yogurt and ice cream. Reviewers note rich flavor, satisfying crunch that can become soggy, and versatile use in recipes and snacks.
Ingredients
MILLED CORN, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALT FLAVOR, SALT, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERRIC PHOSPHATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check Frosted Flakes Chocolate Milkshake Cereal, Chocolate Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Flakes Chocolate Milkshake Cereal, Chocolate Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


