Is Frosted Flakes Cookies & Crème Milkshake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- malt flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled corn, sugar, malt flavor, contains 2% or less of rice flour, salt, natural and artificial flavor, cocoa processed with alkali, potato starch, riboflavin for color., Iron, niacinamide, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), calcium pantothenate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid., Maíz molido, azúcar, sabor malta, contiene 2% o menos de harina de arroz, sal, sabor natural y artificial, cacao procesado con álcali, fécula de papas, riboflavina para dar color., Hierro, niacinamida, vitamina B1 (clorhidrato de tiamina), pantotenato de calcio, vitamina B6 (clorhidrato de piridoxina), ácido fólico.
Check Frosted Flakes Cookies & Crème Milkshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Flakes Cookies & Crème Milkshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


