Is Frosted Flakes Cookies & Crème Milkshake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin for color
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamina b1
  • +1 more

riboflavin for color

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled corn, sugar, malt flavor, contains 2% or less of rice flour, salt, natural and artificial flavor, cocoa processed with alkali, potato starch, riboflavin for color., Iron, niacinamide, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), calcium pantothenate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), folic acid., Maíz molido, azúcar, sabor malta, contiene 2% o menos de harina de arroz, sal, sabor natural y artificial, cacao procesado con álcali, fécula de papas, riboflavina para dar color., Hierro, niacinamida, vitamina B1 (clorhidrato de tiamina), pantotenato de calcio, vitamina B6 (clorhidrato de piridoxina), ácido fólico.

Check Frosted Flakes Cookies & Crème Milkshake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go