Is FROSTED FRUIT O'S SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, FROSTED FRUIT O'S Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (SOURCE OF ZINC), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.
Check FROSTED FRUIT O'S SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, FROSTED FRUIT O'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED FRUIT O'S SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL, FROSTED FRUIT O'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


