Is FROSTED FRUIT-O'S SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH NATURAL FRUIT FLAVORS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain oat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, WHEAT AND WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL ORANGE, LEMON, CHERRY, BLUEBERRY, RASPBERRY, LIME AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE AND ASCORBIC ACID), YELLOW 6, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), RED 40, BLUE 1, VITAMIN B12, YELLOW 5, FOLATE (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D. BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check FROSTED FRUIT-O'S SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH NATURAL FRUIT FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED FRUIT-O'S SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH NATURAL FRUIT FLAVORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
About this product
Cereal · Flake


