Is Frosted Holiday Shape Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Hydrogenated Interesterified Palm Kernel Oil And Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The F
Check Frosted Holiday Shape Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Holiday Shape Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


