Is FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, COLOR ADDED, SOY LECITHIN, DATEM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 2.
Check FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED HOT FUDGE SUNDAE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


