Is Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Frosted Chocolate Fudge Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean and Palm Oil (With TBHQ For Freshness), Corn Syrup, Whey, Bleached Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Contains Two Percent or Less of Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Gelatin, Datem, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Color Added
Check Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Frosted Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Frosted Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

