Is Frosted Mini Wheats Strawberry Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain wheat, sugar, whole wheat flour, brown rice syrup, gelatin, vegetable juice for color, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, paprika extract color, beta-carotene for color, BHT for freshness

Check Frosted Mini Wheats Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go