Is FROSTED OAT CEREAL WITH MINI MAGICAL MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, GELATIN, COLORED WITH (BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, BEET EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE), TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D, VITAMIN B12.
Check FROSTED OAT CEREAL WITH MINI MAGICAL MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED OAT CEREAL WITH MINI MAGICAL MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
FROSTED OAT CEREAL WITH MINI MAGICAL MARSHMALLOWS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


