Is FROSTED SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- lactose
- riboflavin
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, AND COCONUT, HYDROGENATED PALM, MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SKIM MILK, SALT, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLORING), SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check FROSTED SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Strip


