Is FROSTED SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, AND COCONUT, HYDROGENATED PALM, MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SKIM MILK, SALT, LACTOSE, CORN SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLORING), SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER AND VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check FROSTED SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Strip


