Is FROSTED ST PATRICK'S DAY WHITE/GREEN SUGAR COOKIES, FROSTED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check FROSTED ST PATRICK'S DAY WHITE/GREEN SUGAR COOKIES, FROSTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking