Is FROSTED STRAWBERRY FROZEN STRAWBERRY DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, SPRINKLES, AND A WHITE CONFECTIONARY DRIZZLE DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- nonfat milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, STRAWBERRY PUREE, FRUCTOSE, WHEY, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GUAR GUM, EGG YOLKS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED BERRY COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check FROSTED STRAWBERRY FROZEN STRAWBERRY DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, SPRINKLES, AND A WHITE CONFECTIONARY DRIZZLE DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED STRAWBERRY FROZEN STRAWBERRY DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, SPRINKLES, AND A WHITE CONFECTIONARY DRIZZLE DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
FROSTED STRAWBERRY FROZEN STRAWBERRY DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, SPRINKLES, AND A WHITE CONFECTIONARY DRIZZLE DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


