Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, BLUEBERRY MARSHMALLOW Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 60, COLORED WITH (TITANIUM DIOXIDE ON MICA [COLOR], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, CARMINE [COLOR], BLUE 2 LAKE), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NONFAT MILK, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, BLUEBERRY MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go