Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES & CREME, FROSTED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- 2% of whey solids
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED RON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY SOLIDS, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, BHA & BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WATER, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM, PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ), COCOA TREATED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, VANILLA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, EGGS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, SALT.
Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES & CREME, FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES & CREME, FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


