Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, SKIM MILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


