Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, SKIM MILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), POLYSORBATE 60, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


