Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • bleached wheat flour

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2, RED 40, CARMINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go