Is Frosted Sugar Cookies Lactose Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE]), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COLOR ADDED, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check Frosted Sugar Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosted Sugar Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


