Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- natural & artificial flavor
- dextrin
- malt extract
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY SOLIDS, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, BHA & BHT ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, VANILLA, RICE CEREAL (RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, OAT FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), PALM KERNEL FAT, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, COCOA POWDER, PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, EGGS.
Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


