Is Frosted Sugar Cookies Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PALM OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, EGG, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, RED 3, TURMERIC, ANNATTO.

Check Frosted Sugar Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Cookie

Flavor
SweetVanillaBready
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDessertTopping