Is FROSTED SUGAR FLAVORED SOFT SUGAR COOKIES WITH PINK AND BLUE COTTON CANDY, FROSTED SUGAR Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BLUE 1 LAKE, CARMINE (COLOR).
Check FROSTED SUGAR FLAVORED SOFT SUGAR COOKIES WITH PINK AND BLUE COTTON CANDY, FROSTED SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED SUGAR FLAVORED SOFT SUGAR COOKIES WITH PINK AND BLUE COTTON CANDY, FROSTED SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Trade Joe's Steel Cut Oatmeal 2 Packages Flavored With Brown Sugar and Maple Syrup
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Sugar Babies Milk Caramel Soft & Chewy Covered With a Candy Coating, Milk Caramel
About this product
Cookie · Piece


