Is FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b1
- dextrose
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Starch, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2 Percent or Less of Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor, Trisodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6. Vitamins and Minerals: Ferric Orthophosphate (Source of Iron), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide (Source of Zinc), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid.
Check FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FROSTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


