Is FROSTED WILD BERRY BLOOM FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED WILD BERRY BLOOM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF CRACKER MEAL, WHEAT STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, DRIED PEARS, DRIED APPLES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARAMEL COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), BLUE 2, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check FROSTED WILD BERRY BLOOM FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED WILD BERRY BLOOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED WILD BERRY BLOOM FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED WILD BERRY BLOOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Snack · Piece


