Is FROSTIE, CHERRY LIMEADE SODA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE) MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR AND BLUE 1.
Check FROSTIE, CHERRY LIMEADE SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTIE, CHERRY LIMEADE SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


