Is Frostie Root Beer, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors.
Check Frostie Root Beer, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frostie Root Beer, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Great Value Pure Granulated Sugar, 4 lb
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Where to buy
Frostie Root Beer, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


