Is Frostie Root Beer, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors.

Check Frostie Root Beer, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frostie Root Beer, Caffeine Free, Pure Cane Sugar is available at 4 retailers

United SupermarketsCentral MarketIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go