Is Frostie Root Beer Soft Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate (A ), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Frostie Root Beer Soft Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frostie Root Beer Soft Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Frostie Root Beer Soft Drink - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
AlbertsonsHy-Vee
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


