Is Frostie Soda, Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ester Gum, Yellow 6, Red 40 And Brominated Vegetable Oil.
Check Frostie Soda, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frostie Soda, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


