Is Frostie Soda, Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl abietate
- natural and artificial flavor
glyceryl abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and/or Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (a Preservative), Gum Arabic, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Glyceryl Abietate, FD&C Yellow 6, Brominated Vegetable Oil, FD&C Red 40, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Frostie Soda, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frostie Soda, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frostie Soda, Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


