Is FROSTING, PINK VANILLA Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROSTING: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR INCLUDING RED 40, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID. CANDY BITS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OILS, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40.

Check FROSTING, PINK VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing