Is FROSTING, WATERMELON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, COLOR (YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 AND OTHER COLOR ADDED), POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check FROSTING, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTING, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


