Is Frostline Vanilla Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix, 6 Pounds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Salt, Guar Gum, Potassium & Sodium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 & 6)
Check Frostline Vanilla Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix, 6 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frostline Vanilla Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix, 6 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frostline Vanilla Soft Serve Ice Cream Mix, 6 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


