Is Frosty 3D Dessert Peach Flavor Mango Flavor 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk powder
- fruit-egg glucose syrup
- carmine
- whey powder
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- egg food additives
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- red compound chocolate coating
- +1 more
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, white compound chocolate coating (palm oil, sugar, sunflower oil, whey powder, soy lecithin, artificial flavourings), red compound chocolate coating (palm oil, coconut oil, sugar, whey powder, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial flavourings, carmine (color), FD&C Red No.40 Aluminium Lake), tapioca dextrin, sugar, vegetable oil (coconut oil), milk powder, maltodextrin, fruit-egg glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, egg food additives (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), artificial flavourings, salt
Check Frosty 3D Dessert Peach Flavor Mango Flavor 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosty 3D Dessert Peach Flavor Mango Flavor 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


