Is Frosty 3D Dessert Peach Flavor Mango Flavor 6 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, white compound chocolate coating (palm oil, sugar, sunflower oil, whey powder, soy lecithin, artificial flavourings), red compound chocolate coating (palm oil, coconut oil, sugar, whey powder, soy lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, artificial flavourings, carmine (color), FD&C Red No.40 Aluminium Lake), tapioca dextrin, sugar, vegetable oil (coconut oil), milk powder, maltodextrin, fruit-egg glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, egg food additives (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), artificial flavourings, salt
Check Frosty 3D Dessert Peach Flavor Mango Flavor 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosty 3D Dessert Peach Flavor Mango Flavor 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


