Is Frosty Lemon Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, WATER, MARGARINE (PALM OIL WATER SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE 7% (PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE FRUCTOSE BLEND (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP), SALT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, LEMON OIL, BAKING SODA, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MALIC ACID, YELLOW #5, COCONUT, ALMONDS.
Check Frosty Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frosty Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Cookie · Piece


